Back To Homepage

DANCER/Actress

Ballrooms and Nightclubs BallroomsBurlesque Dancers BurlesqueContests ContestsDancers DancesDance Marathons MarathonsDance Movies MoviesDance Posters PostersVintage Dance Sheet Music Covers Sheet MusicTorupes and Dance Groups TroupesDance Forum ForumReload this page from server Refresh

INDEX
You Are here:

Alla Nazimova

Alla Nazimova as Salome

Alla Nazimova as "Salome"
[ Silent Film Star, circa: 1923 ]

Real Name: Mariam Edez Adelaida Leventon.
Born: May 22, 1879 - 7/13/1945. Born in Yalta, Taurida Governorate, Russian Empire.

 

Previous Photo | Next Photo | Salome | Dancers Index |
created September 20, 2012
http://www.Streetswing.com/histmain/index.htm

©1999-2013 www.StreetSwing.com. (Sonny Watson's Streetswing.com dancer History Archives - biography/photos bio. who was page).