Sonny Watson's Streetswing.com Homepage
Ballrooms |Burlesque |Contests |Dances |Dancers |Marathons |Movies |Posters |Sheet Music |Troupes |Refresh
Dance History Archives: Burlesque   INDEX
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W XYZ
Bad Girls | Hot Rod | Mexican Burlesque | More Vid's | Musicals | Swing Dance Clips Main Page Dancers Pin Ups DVD's Trailers/Shorts
You Are here: Search Streetswing Site Site Search --->

RICKI COVETTE

Ricki Covette Burlesque
" Ricki Covette "
aka: Irene Jewel, "Worlds Tallest Exotic Dancer", "World's Most Spectacular Exotic",
"Girl of Tomorrow, Today", The World's tallest Glamazon" and "The Tower of Power".
Burlesque Films | Burlesque Page | Index

Dancer Specifics
Burlesque 6' 8" (203.20 cm) "39-25"-37" 158 lbs. Blonde Hair Blue Eyes Born 1933 Onaway, Alberta

Films

Misc. Info.

1980 - Seed of Innocence [VHS]Got started with the Gypsy Rose Lee touring revue.
2010 - Behind the Burly-Q [DVD]1959 - Danced at the Kansas State Fair.
 2011 - Dames of Burlesque [Book]
  
Photographers of many of these ecdysiast pictures here are: Irving Klaw, Bruno of Hollywood, James Kollan, Groucho, Maurice Seymour and Gene Lacerne, Reutlinger etc. Some of the other pics are unnamed or unknown photographs. If you know the name of the photographer I will be glad to know and list it.

Site Map|Disclaimer|Privacy Policy

©1999-2012 www.StreetSwing.com (ecdysiast, Burlesque, Strippers)