Sonny Watson's Streetswing.com Homepage 2007 Virginia State Open
Ballrooms | Blog| Burlesque | Contests | Dances | Dancers | Dance History | Marathons | Movies | Music | Posters Store | Sheet Music | Troupes || Refresh Page
Music Lists: Contemporary WCS| Trad'l WCS| C/W Swing| Big Band| Disco| Gospel| Holiday| Hustle| Late Night| Latin| Latin WCS| Mash-Ups| NC2S| Techno
You Are here: Search Streetswing Site Site Search --->

Page 2 of 2
Virginia State Open Logo
Homepage
Streetswing Main Store
Print This Page

Other Music Lists

Music List Text Index
Dance Music MP3 Lists
Music: Streetswing Store
 

DJ Stuff

DJ: Amps etc.
DJ: Cables/Access
DJ: Cases
DJ: CD Players
DJ: Laptops-Notebooks
DJ: Main Page
DJ: Mics-Headphones
DJ: Mixers
DJ: Packages
DJ: (Portable) Hard Disks
DJ: Software/Books
DJ: Speakers
DJ: Turntables
 

Dance Store

Computers/ Laptops
Dance Books
Dance Exercise Videos
Dance Stuff for Kids
Dance Movies
Dance Music
Dance Posters
Dance Shoes
Misc Dance Videos
Movie Musicals
Stage Musicals
Streetswing Store
Swing Dance Movies
 

General Main Index

Homepage
Dance History Archives
Sonny's Schedule
Sonnys Lesson Video's
VSDC Club Dances
WCS Dance Events
 

Streetswing affiliates

SEARCH AMAZON.COM !
Try Searching Amazon

SEARCH GOOGLE.COM !
GOOGLE DANCE ADS !
SHEET MUSIC PLUS!
Search Sheet Music Plus

 
2007 Virginia State Open Swing Dance Championships Results 2
Couples & Teams Results

CLASSIC SWING (Solo) ...

1st Place: Michael Kielbasa & Jennifer DeLuca 2nd Place: Overall Christopher Hussey & Katrina Branson 3rd Place: Overall Jason Barnes & Erica Berg 4th Place: Overall Jason Miklic & Maren Oslac 5th Place: Overall Markus Smith & Deonna Ball 6th Place: Overall Kevin Fitzhugh & Tammy Brown 7th Place: Overall Brian Faust & Angie Cameron

CLASSIC “B” SWING (Solo) ...

1st Place: Gilbert Rodriguez & Melissa Rollins 2nd Place: Overall Eric Jacobson & Kelly Faust 3rd Place: Overall David Moody & Melody Carr

SHOWCASE SWING (Solo) ...

1st Place: Henry Pulido & Jeanne DeGeyter 2nd Place: Overall Orion Hall & Colleen Vernon 3rd Place: Overall Cody Melin & Tracey McGrade 4th Place: Overall Steve Neeren & Dana Simonetti

CABARET ...

1st Place: Susan Seaman 3rd Place: Overall SonMas 4th Place: Overall Clare Smith

HUSTLE (Solo) ...

1st Place: George Garcia & Angela McCabe

TEAM CHALLENGE ...

1st Place: - Capital Swing 2nd Place: - Shagtime 3rd Place: - Son of 8 Week Wonders 4th Place: - 8 Week Wonders

ADVANCED STRICTLY LINDY ...

1st Place: Bobby White & Kate Hedin 2nd Place: Overall Lee Tucker & Crista Seipp 3rd Place: Overall Orion Hall & Colleen Vernon

PROFESSIONAL STRICTLY SWING ...

1st Place: Sam West & Deonna Ball 2nd Place: Overall Robert Cordoba & Mary Ann Nunez 3rd Place: Overall Jason Barnes & Jennifer DeLuca 4th Place: Overall Michael Kielbasa & Deborah Szekely 5th Place: Overall Jason Miklic & Katrina Branson 6th Place: Overall Christopher Hussey & Sophy Kdep 7th Place: Overall Kevin Fitzhugh & Lisa Schaupp 8th Place: Overall Markus Smith & Erica Berg 8th Place: Overall Christopher Joe Schaupp & Tammy Brown 10th Place: Overall Gregory Scott & Jill Demarco

NOVICE STRICTLY SWING ...

1st Place: Andrew & Anne Walls 2nd Place: Overall James H & Deborah McCray 3rd Place: Overall William Mattocks & Delicia Reynolds 4th Place: Overall Jeffrey Dauer & Sally Charles 5th Place: Overall Walter Smith & Jewell Reid 6th Place: Overall Brian Linacre & Gina Pennington 7th Place: Overall Robert McCoy & Melody Carr 8th Place: Overall Pete Campbell & Pat Simpson 9th Place: Overall Charles Taylor & Gail Crawford 10th Place: Overall Mike & Cynthia Norge 11th Place: Overall Michael Bacarella & Bindu Vaswani 12th Place: Overall Thomas Duling & LeAnn Teubner

INTERMEDIATE STRICTLY SWING ...

1st Place: Brad & Janene Setzer 2nd Place: Overall Stacy & Susan Suter 3rd Place: Overall Ed Francell & Wanda Fisk 4th Place: Overall Keith Stremmel & Kristen Whitley 5th Place: Overall Shawn Brennan & Lara Deni 6th Place: Overall Orion Hall & Connie Gauthier 7th Place: Overall Tom Cockerline & Kelly Hellmuth 8th Place: Overall Phil Bradfield & Lorraine Rohlik 9th Place: Overall Gene Collins & Liza May 10th Place: Overall Blaise Tamo & Alexandra Scully 11th Place: Overall John Grassia & Dorothy Vanderdasson 12th Place: Overall Wingo Hom & Angela McCabe

ADVANCED STRICTLY SWING ...

1st Place: Xavier Young & Georgina Newbold 2nd Place: Overall Ryan Dobbins & Angie Cameron 3rd Place: Overall Victor Loveira & Kelly Faust 4th Place: Overall Eric Jacobson & Helen Tocco 5th Place: Overall Henry Pulido & Melissa Greene 6th Place: Overall Mike Glasgow & Whitney Brooks 7th Place: Overall Scott McCollaugh & Melissa Rollins 8th Place: Overall Dallas Brooks & Adair McCune 9th Place: Overall Dmitry Lapidus & Cynthia Meyer 10th Place: Overall Don Herron & Tamar Rosen 11th Place: Overall Jasson Phillips & Gina Canova

SOPHISTICATED SWING (Solo) ...

1st Place: Lewis Neal & Leslie Mallory 2nd Place: Overall Fred & Tami Lamon

NOVICE STRICTLY HUSTLE ...

1st Place: Walter Smith & Peggy Polk 2nd Place: Overall Charles Mays & Ann Wilner 3rd Place: Overall Mike Reher & Sara Jones 4th Place: Overall Dan Aring & Nachar Boutin 5th Place: Overall Charles Taylor & Gail Crawford

INTERMEDIATE STRICTLY HUSTLE ...

1st Place: Jack Ciecka & Danielle Odhner 2nd Place: Overall Philip Spinka & Jewell Reid 3rd Place: Overall Stacy & Susan Suter 4th Place: Overall Todd Irzyk & Catherine Cogut

ADVANCED STRICTLY HUSTLE ...

1st Place: Wingo Hom & Angela McCabe 2nd Place: Overall Christopher Joe & Lisa Schaupp 3rd Place: Overall George Garcia & Angie Cameron 4th Place: Overall Billy Marti & Sophy Kdep 5th Place: Overall Joel Halsband & Lara Deni
...Back to Page One
Main Results Page | Home | www.StreetSwing.com