1990 1991 1992 Dallas Dance Results
1993-1995 Dallas Dance Contests Results
Home198719881989199019911992199319941995199619971998199920002001200220032004
2005                  

1993   1994   1995
'93 Jackpot Jack & Jill '94 Jackpot Jack & Jill '95 Jackpot Jack & Jill
1st Manny Viarrel & Jeannie Tucker 1st Manny Viarrial & Jeannie Tucker 1st Richard Ware & Michelle Kinkaid
2nd Christopher Joe & Kris Hagerty 2nd Tim Auclair & Susan McMahan 2nd James Leyva & Kris Hagerty
3rd Louis Jaurez & Beata Howe 3rd Mark Scheuffele & Melanie Roberts 3rd Rick Weston & Beverly Durand
4th ?? 4th Christopher Joe & Kris Hagerty 4th ??
5th ?? 5th Scott Allen & Lynn Bartunek 5th ??
6th ?? 6th Louis Jaurez & Beata Howe 6th ??
'93 Swing Teams '94 Swing Teams '95 Swing Teams
1st Conditional Traditional (DPO) 1st X-Plosion (DPC) 1st Magic (Dallas)
2nd Masters Swing Colorado (RMSDC) 2nd Swing Shift (Sonny Watson) 2nd Escape Velocity (FDO)
3rd Swing Colorado Dance Team 3rd Bad To The Bone (Houston) 3rd Conditional Traditional
?? ?? 4th Conditional Traditional (DPC) 4th Floorplay
'93 Novice Traditional '94 Novice Traditional '95 Novice Traditional
1st Tim Auclair & Kelley Morris 1st James Leyva & Robin Grunning 1st John & Barbara Grammer
2nd Robert Barnhouse & Lyn Lawrence 2nd Gordon Jensen & Stephanie Kupper 2nd Brad Sammis & Robin Uhrig
3rd Jeff Auclair & Dawn Lilly 3rd Thurman & Melinda Wilhelm 3rd Rick Westin & Ginger Pickerel
4th Gary Johnson & Tanya Kennard 4th Scott Sparks & Katie Berardino 4th Glenn Cessna & Cynthia Kinnett
5th Hal Holbrook & Diane Gutierrez 5th Mike Bichlein & Amy Walters 5th Michael Cook & Rosemary Davidson
6th Mike Cook & Rosemary Davidson 6th Jeff Auclair & Megan McKechan 6th Michael Kile & Katie Berardino
7th Dave & Susan Soenarie 7th Michael Kile & Rachel White 7th Larry Wells & Teresa Wapelhost
8th Lee Alo & Miki Stebe 8th Dave Smith & Robin Uhrig 8th Trent Haynes & Susan Parr
'93 Classic Traditional '94 Classic Traditional '95 Classic Traditional
1st Sonny Watson & Kris Hagerty 1st Mark Scheuffele & Laura Smith 1st Barry Jones & Beatta Howe
2nd Maxwell Ho & Mechelle Kinkaid 2nd Steve Giles & Mechelle Flanagan 2nd Matt Auclair & Mechelle Kinkaid
3rd Avner Uzan & Debbie Ramsey 3rd Christopher Joe & Beata Howe 3rd James Leyva & Debra Jindra
4th Tim Auclair & Katie Berardino 4th Scott & Jane Allen 4th Terry Roseborough & Kelly Morris
5th Paul Bergio & Lori Ross 5th Louis Oliver & Robin Grunning 5th Scott Morris & Kimberly Seil
6th Mark Scheuffele & Linda Drake 6th James Leyva & Nancy Martin 6th ??
7th Louis Jaurez & Beata Howe 7th Louie Jaurez & Linda Drake 7th ??
8th David & Tracey Appel 8th Tim Auclair & Niki Stebe 8th ??
 '93 Contemporary (Kids) '94 Contemporary (Kids) '95 Contemporary (Kids)
1st Scott Morris & Amy Walters 1st Tim Auclair & Katie Berardino 1st Michael Kile & Kelly Morris
2nd Tim Auclair & Kimberly Seil 2nd Matt Auclair & Megan McKechan 2nd Scott Sparks & Katie Berardino
3rd Matthew Diebold & Katie Berardino 3rd Matthew Diebold & Kimberly Seil 3rd Matt Auclair & Megan McKechan
4th Matt Auclair & Megan McKechan 4th Michael Kile & Kelly Morris 4th Keith Heisinger & Michelle Kile
5th Dan Boone & Sharon Kirkland 5th Scott Morris & Rachel White 5th Scott Emberton & Lisa Haug
'93 Classic Progressive '94 Taditional Showcase '95 Traditional Showcase
1st Robert Cordoba & Melanie Roberts 1st Robert Cordoba & Melanie Roberts 1st Michael & Amber Cross
2nd Michael & Amber Cross 2nd Michael & Amber Cross 2nd Ken Roesel & Donna Ramundo
3rd Scott & Jane Allen 3rd Scott Morris & Amy Walters 3rd Steve Hayward & Anne Saunders
4th Larry Howells & Pamela Hubner 4th Ricardo Moncada & Carmen Garcia 4th Robert Cordoba & Debbie Dandurand
5th Jeff Auclair & Nikki Stebe 5th Terry Roseborough & Julie Prudhomme 5th Elliot Silk & Diane Randazzo
6th Manny Viarrial & Jeannie Tucker 6th Manny Viarrial & Jeannie Tucker 6th ??
7th Mike Murphy & Marilyn Moss 7th Dale Rouggly & Holly Landweir 7th ??
8th Terry Roseborough & Brenda Ess 8th Stanley Mayer & Kelly Norris 8th ??
 '93 Swing Showcase '94 Swing Showcase '95 Swing Showcase
1st Barry Jones & Keldee Bjerkines 1st Barry Jones & Kellese Douglas 1st Scott Morris & Amy Walters
2nd Jeff Auclair & Gerianne Weidner 2nd Sonny Watson & Kris Hagerty 2nd David & Tracey Appel
3rd Ross Tinsley & Jan Taylor 3rd Dale Rouggly & Amy Walters 3rd Rick Westin & Robin Uhrig
4th ?? 4th Ricardo Moncada & Terry Finley 4th Ron Christy & Jennifer Cheadle
5th ?? 5th David Cantu & Shannon Oliver 5th David Cantu & Shannon Oliver
 '93 Masters '94 Masters '95 Masters
1st Richard Ware & Pocket 1st Richard Ware & Judy Wooten 1st John Boden & Cher Chilton
2nd Dan Gallichio & Joanie Plotke 2nd Harry & Mary-Ann Gust 2nd Marty Smith & Kay Mims
3rd Harry & Mary Ann Gust 3rd Jerry Owsley & Judy Rooms 3rd Larry & Susana Mansfield
4th Lee Alo & Judy Rooms 4th Lee Alo & Carol Werkmeister 4th Les Lowery & Rosemary Davidson
5th Richard Loman & Carole Ring 5th James & Connie Malatchi 5th Paul Westmoreland & Elaine Alexander
'93 Cabaret  '94 Cabaret  '95 Cabaret
1st David & Tracey Appel 1st David & Tracey Appel 1st David & Tracey Appel
2nd David Conner 2nd Aaaah! 2nd Rhythm Delivery
3rd B.A.D. 3rd Double Trouble 3rd Distinction
4th Rhythm Delivery Dance Ensemble 4th Sudden Impact 4th Energy
5th Teams In Motion 5th Floyd & Cheryl Schicher 5th Double Trouble
www.StreetSwing.com
Division Judges
Head Judge n/a
n/a  
   
   
   
   
Location: Fairmont Hotel, Dallas Texas, Ca.
[ Back | Home ]
www.Streetswing.com 2003